Categories

Top sellers

Information

Manufacturers

Specials

Tags

Privacy Policy

In order to guarantee and protect the privacy and confidentiality of the personal data of the Users of our website and in order to protect their privacy and privacy, we have drafted, in accordance with current legislation, this Policy. Privacy.

The terms set out below and especially the duty of confidentiality will be mandatory for all internal or external personnel who work or could work with us and who have access to the data you provide, either during browsing on our website, through the use of our forms or during the hiring or rendering of services.

We reserve the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy, in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential news, as well as to reports or opinions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or the Article Working Group 29

In the event that we are going to use the personal data of the Users, Potential Customers or Customers, in a manner different from what is established in the Privacy Policy in force at the moment of providing the data; or in the event that we are going to treat you for purposes other than those indicated at the time you provide us with your information, we will make every effort to contact you as affected, to inform you and obtain your consent again. Otherwise, we will not use the data for different purposes.

We advise Users that, every time they access our website, they review this text to ascertain the purposes and uses that we can make of their data.

This Privacy Policy will be part of and will be permanently linked to the provisions of our Legal Notice, the Legal Conditions of the service contracted and our Cookies Policy, these texts are available to users on our website and those who advise its reading.

At all times we will indicate the date of the last update of the Privacy Policy so that Users know the effective content that is applied to them and the date of the last revision.

DON ARTURO IMPORT-EXPORT, SL, hereinafter DAIE, states that this Privacy Policy is adapted to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (hereinafter RGPD).

1. Responsible for the treatment

The person responsible for processing the data collected, processed and stored through this website (www.brasilchic.net) and on the occasion of the services provided and contracted through it, is DON ARTURO IMPORT-EXPORT, S.L. CIF B24643462, with address at Turquesa Street number 12, 47012 of Valladolid. E-mail: admin@brasilchic.net and telephone 628690117. Don Arturo Import-Export, S.L. It is registered in the Mercantile Registry of León, in Volume 1244, Folio 6, Sheet no. LE-21855, with CIF number B-24643462.

2. Data processing

The personal data requested in your case will consist of those that are essential to identify and respond to the request of the owner of the data, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services, said data being collected for explicit and legitimate purposes and not said data being treated in a manner incompatible with the purposes indicated.

The owner of the data will be informed by DAIE, before the collection of your data, of the ends established in this Privacy Policy, so that you can give express, precise and unequivocal consent for the processing of your data.

3. Data origin

In the first place, it is important for Users to keep in mind that, when personal information is provided online (for example, through e-mail or via the Internet), it can be collected and used by others. That is why, DAIE is not responsible for the fact that such information can be collected, stored and / or processed by an unauthorized third party, because it has adopted the security measures that are within its reach so that this does not happen.

The origin of the data that we treat and store in DAIE can come from different places:

Through our website we collect personal data of those Users who voluntarily decide to fill in the mandatory fields that we have incorporated in each of the forms on our website.
With these forms, Users can register on our website, make a query or provide a suggestion, request a budget for a specific product from those offered on our website / request a product from those offered on our website or receive, if so it is expressly authorized by DAIE advertising and newsletters. Through these forms, the Users provide us with their data and consent to their treatment according to the purposes indicated at the time of filling in the form.

The Users will be responsible for the veracity and authenticity of the data they provide us through our forms, being their obligation to keep them updated at all times to avoid errors on our part. Any false or inaccurate manifestation that occurs as a result of the information and data delivered through such forms, will be the responsibility of the User.

Information can also come through the emails we receive at www.brasilchic.net. Since we make the web available to our users through the www.brasilchic.net domain, we inform that it is hosted on the Google Cloud Platform servers hosted in Europe. who establish the corresponding security measures and guarantee compliance with the RGPD.
It is important to inform users that, in case the user or potential client wishes it, a meeting can be established that will be carried out by telephone. The User must provide his name and telephone number.
Finally, we also give Users the possibility of consulting and commenting on topics and products that Brasilchic, will publish in their case (may moderate them based on criteria of legal and moral compliance, as well as practices of good use and ethics ). Participation will be made through the participation form via comment available once the users have registered on the website itself. It is essential to read the web policies of this page before proceeding to comment.
The purpose of processing all these data will be indicated at the time of collection and detailed in the section "Purposes of treatment and maintenance periods" of this Privacy Policy.

Since we make the web available to our users through the www.brasilchic.net domain, we inform that it uses the services that are detailed. These suppliers establish the corresponding security measures and guarantee compliance with the RGPD.

Zendesk, Inc. online chat services. Privacy Policy.

4. Legitimation for the treatment of data

The legal basis for the treatment of the data of the Users will depend on the moment in which the personal data of the User, Potential Client or Client is collected or processed:

The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form to participate in the form of consultations / comments to be published on the web is the consent. At the time of filling out the aforementioned form, the participant will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.
The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the inquiry and information form as well as, the CHAT service will be the one to respond to queries or requests. These requests do not imply any contractual relationship.
The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the form for sending newsletters is the consent. At the time of filling out the aforementioned form, the interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.
The legal basis for the treatment of the data collected through the registration form for contracting the products is the existing contractual relationship .. At the time of filling out the aforementioned form, the interested party will accept the provisions of this Privacy Policy or clause specific.

5. Purposes of the treatment and terms of data conservation

The purposes for which each of the treatments will be carried out by DAIE, are established in the different informative clauses incorporated in each of the data collection channels-web forms, etc.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we detail them in full below, together with the data retention period, performed by DAIE:

Contact form / form for publication of queries and / or comments and chat service: To be able to contact the User to resolve the query, doubt or suggestion, as well as to send him, in case he had requested it, username and password to access to your private area.
This data will be kept on the email provider's server without a cancellation period and as long as the affected party does not state their opposition. However, if the stored emails have to do with the provision of services, they will be kept for all the time that may arise obligations of the contractual relationship. (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code).

Information request form: These data will be used by DAIE, to provide you with information and to contact you in relation to the interest expressed regarding our organization or our products / services.
Registration Form: These data will be used by DAIE, for the purpose of providing the contracted service / contractual purpose of selling the products you have purchased and to perform an internal management of the organization, accounting, tax and administrative. These data will be kept by DAIE during the time in which some type of responsibility derived from the application of the pre-contractual / contractual measures requested by the interested party (5 years - Article 1964 of the Civil Code) or will be conserved during a period of 6 years (Article 30 Commercial Code).
Form for sending newsletters and advertising: This data will be used by DAIE, to provide information and get in touch with you in relation to the expressed interest in receiving newsletters and advertising
Data collected through Cookies: Through the Cookies of which we inform you in our Cookies Policy, which we recommend you read, we collect data to personalize your experience and better meet your individual needs, improve our website, allow share comments on social networks, etc. These data will be kept according to the provisions of our Cookies Policy to which we refer.
Private zone: The User may access his private area with username and password and may modify or rectify his data whenever he wishes, being able to exercise his opposition to the treatment in his case or suppression, in our system by contacting us at admin @ brasilchic.net These data will be kept by DAIE during the time in which some type of responsibility derived from the fulfillment of the contract and the rendering of services (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code) may be demanded.

6. Obligation to provide the requested data

In order to optimally execute the services, Users must provide us with the information and personal data requested in our forms. In case of not providing all the information requested and marked as mandatory, DAIE may not offer its services / products or send, where appropriate, the information requested and therefore can not provide the services / products on which the user is interested .

7. Minors

In DAIE, we scrupulously comply with the requirements stipulated in the RGPD regarding the protection of minors' data, so we do not knowingly collect any information from children under 14 years of age. In addition, we inform Users that this website is only directed to people over 18 years of age.

8. How we protect the information of users, potential customers or customers

DAIE implements physical, technical and organizational measures to maintain the security of personal data and to try to minimize the possibility of accidental or illegal destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized use, alteration, unauthorized modification, disclosure and / or access, as well as any other illegal way of processing your data, in accordance with the provisions of article 32 of the RGPD.

In this sense, and taking into account the state of the art, the costs of application and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as the risks of probability and seriousness that may affect the rights and freedoms of natural persons, appropriate measures have been established to guarantee the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, DAIE has implemented sufficient mechanisms to:

Guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the systems and treatment services. Restore the availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.
Verify, evaluate and assess, on a regular basis, the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to guarantee the safety of the treatment.
Pseudonymize and encrypt personal data, if applicable.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, as a User you acknowledge and agree that Internet security measures are not impregnable and that the networks used on the Internet are not 100% secure, so any communication sent by this means can be intercepted and / or modified. by unauthorized persons, so as a user you should also exercise caution.

9. Notice of violation of personal data or security breaches

The violation of personal data means a breach of the security of the information systems of DAIE that causes or may cause the destruction, alteration, loss, unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or not, to the personal data transmitted, stored or processed related with the provision of our services. For the case that the personal data we store and / or deal with in DAIE are compromised in some way, we will proceed to timely notify those affected, and in accordance with the provisions of article 33 of the RGPD.

10. Communication of data to third parties

Personal data that users or potential customers have been able to provide through our website, or during the provision of services, will not be sold, transferred and / or exchanged with unauthorized third parties, except by legal obligation, or in the cases established below in relation to the international data transfers we make from DAIE.

On the other hand, Customer data may be transferred to the Tax Administration and other Public Administration Bodies, if required to do so.

11. International data transfers

In DAIE, we use Twitter. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. Now, DAIE, does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

We inform our Users that Twitter is attached to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that it complies with the aforementioned framework of protection of the European Union and the United States. You can consult the list here, and, here you can get more information about how Twitter transfers the data hosted on your platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market Street # 900 San Francisco, California 94103 Phone: (415) 222-9670

In DAIE, we use Facebook. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. Facebook, Inc. has obtained the certification of the EU-EE privacy shields frameworks. UU and from Switzerland-USA UU DAIE also installs Facebook pixels on its website in order to make an interrelation of it with the profiles of users, as well as, know the conversions produced with it.

As has been said, Facebook is attached to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that it complies with the aforementioned framework of protection of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here on how Facebook transfers the data hosted on your platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

Facebook, Inc. 1 Hacker Way 94025 Menlo Park California 94025, USA Phone: (1) - (650) -543-4800

In DAIE, we use Google Inc. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. Google Inc. and its subsidiaries in the US UU comply with EU-EE Privacy Shields UU and Switzerland-EE. UU DAIE also uses the Google Analitycs service and Google Adwords on its website in order to know the traceability of visits by users on its website in the first case, and produce ads and improve sales through ads in the second case .

As stated, Google Inc. is a member of Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, listed above, that it complies with the aforementioned framework of protection of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here on how Google+ transfers the data hosted on your platform. For complaints or complaints regarding data protection we provide the following information: Google Headquarters 1600 Amphitheater Parkway

Google Headquarters 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043 United States

In DAIE, we use YouTube. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. YouTube LLC and its subsidiaries in the US UU comply with EU-EE Privacy Shields UU and Switzerland-EE. UU Now, DAIE, does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

As has been said, YouTube is attached to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that it complies with the aforementioned framework of protection of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here on how YouTube transfers the data hosted on your platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

San Bruno 901 Cherry Avenue San Bruno, CA 94066 United States

In DAIE, we use Instagram. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. Instagram complies with the EU-US and Switzerland-US privacy shields. Now, DAIE, does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

As has been said, Instagram is attached to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that it complies with the aforementioned framework of protection of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here on how Instagram transfers the data hosted on your platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

Attn: Law Enforcement Response Team 1601 Willow Road Menlo Park, CA 94025 United States

In DAIE, we use Pinterest. This social network is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. Instagram complies with the EU-US and Switzerland-US privacy shields. Now, DAIE, does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

As stated, Pinterest is attached to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that it complies with the aforementioned framework of protection of the European Union and the United States. More information can be found here on how Pinterest transfers the data hosted on its platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 United States

In DAIE, we use Mailchimp. This company is located in the United States. Therefore, any information we upload to that social network, assumes that we make an international transfer of data to the US because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of that company, also in the US. Instagram complies with the EU-US and Switzerland-US privacy shields. Now, DAIE, does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

As has been said, Mailchimp is attached to the Privacy Shield and states in its Privacy Policy, linked above, that it complies with the aforementioned protection framework of the European Union and the United States. You can find more information here about how Mailchimp transfers the data hosted on your platform. For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

The Rocket Science Group, LLC 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308 United States

12. Data protection rights

Any person, may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, the right to portability, unless it is subject to automated processing, including the preparation of profiles and the right to oppose the personal data that work in any of the files of which DAIE is responsible, requesting it by any means that leaves a record of your sending and receiving, clearly expressing your wish and accompanying a photocopy of your ID and how many documents are necessary to prove your identity. Do not forget to indicate the reasons that justify the exercise of the right.

To do this, you can write a letter, either to the email address admin@brasilchic.net. We have at our Users' disposal forms to exercise these rights, you can request them in our contact form. What can you request exactly?

Right of access: You can request information about whether DAIE is processing your personal data.
Right of rectification: You can request the rectification of the data, in case these are incorrect, as well as the suppression of the same.
Right of cancellation: You may request the cancellation of the data; and in case there is any limitation, DAIE will keep the data duly blocked, only for the exercise or defense of claims.
Right of opposition: You may request that we stop treating the data in the manner stated, unless for legitimate reasons we should continue to treat them, a circumstance that we will expressly state.
Right to request the limitation of your treatment: You may request at any time that we limit the processing of the data when one of the following cases occurs:
When challenging the accuracy of the data processed and for a period that allows DAIE to verify the accuracy of the same.
When the data processing is illegal according to current legislation and the affected party chooses to restrict its use instead of its elimination.
When the affected party requires their data for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.
Right to data portability: So, in the event that the data are processed in an automated way, they are returned or transferred to another company indicated by the User in a structured, automated and commonly used format.
Right to delete: You can request the deletion of your personal data and DAIE must delete them without undue delay when:
The data is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed.
The affected party withdraws the consent on which the processing of the data is based, and there is no other legal basis for this.
The affected person opposes the treatment because it is aimed at the direct marketing of products.
The data has been processed illegally.
The data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation at the community and / or national level.
In addition, Users have other rights, namely:

Right to withdraw the consent given: The User may withdraw the consent given for the processing of personal data for a specific purpose, when he so wishes, he should only contact us exercising this right.
Right to claim before the Control Authority: Any User may contact the Control Authority, in case he considers that, DAIE is treating his data in a wrong way. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Espanhola Data Protection Agency, address at C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid and contact numbers: 901 100 099/91 266 35 17.

13. Blog

Our website has a Blog section in which Users are allowed to post comments. Users may also share our articles through the social networks where we are present, so Users should be cautious and read previously the Conditions and Privacy Policies of the aforementioned social network.

COOKIE POLICY

Cookies are pieces of information that websites store in your computer to remember your preferences, so they can offer you a more personal experience. DAIE uses cookies to, among other things:

- Remember your preferences (payment, purchase, etc.) to offer you a personal service.

- Analyse your surfing behaviour (sections you have visited, clicks you have done, etc.).

- Help you to share contents (like products and campaigns) through your social networks.

- Know if our clients have known us thanks to internet advertisements.

- Avoid fraudulent activities.

- Maximise our website safety.

Some of the cookies of our Website are owned by third parties (like Google), which process the information and provide us with data about our promotions, etc. They never collect personal information that may be used to identify a specific user. No cookie has a validity period over two years.

If you do not want these cookies to be stored, you can change the settings of your browser at any time. However, we recommend you not to deactivate them, because you could stop enjoying some specific services on our website. If you prefer to deactivate the cookies from third parties, click the following links:

- Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es

- Addthis: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/opt-out

- Google remarketing: https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/2549116?hl=es

- ComScore: http://www.scorecardresearch.com/privacy.aspx

- Blueknow: Deactivate cookies